#27 18120 28 AV SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
See all 3 photos
#27 18120 28 AV SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
#27 18120 28 AV SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Sarrah Malhotra • Exp Realty
$ 365,000
Save
New

#27 18120 28 AV SW SW Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,386 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,386 sqft

Price per Sqft $263

MLS® Listing ID E4488407

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $199

HOA Fees $199

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Modern multi-level townhome in Juniper at Arbours of Keswick featuring a bright flex room, private patio, and attached double garage. The main floor offers an open kitchen, spacious dining/living areas, powder room, and balcony. Upstairs includes a private primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite, plus two additional bedrooms and full bath. Landscaping is fully completed for easy living. Close to Movati, river valley trails, top schools, parks, and quick Henday access an ideal low-maintenance option for first-time buyers or investors.

Location

Province AB

Area Keswick

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Schools

Community Features Carbon Monoxide Detectors

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 3 Storey

Others

Tax ID 4444403831

Message

Go tour this home

#27 18120 28 AV SW SW