#210 50 HEATHERGLEN DR, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0R6
See all 62 photos
#210 50 HEATHERGLEN DR, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0R6
#210 50 HEATHERGLEN DR, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0R6
#210 50 HEATHERGLEN DR, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0R6
#210 50 HEATHERGLEN DR, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0R6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Lisa Leung • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$ 589,900
Save
New

#210 50 HEATHERGLEN DR Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0R6

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,265 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Condominium

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,265 sqft

Price per Sqft $466

MLS® Listing ID E4488501

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Condo Fees $250

Year Built 2014

Lot Size 3,450 Sqft

Acres 0.0791994

Property Sub-Type Condominium

Property Description

Live your best life in sought after, 55+, gated, adult living community of Heritage Creek! Live active & independently in this meticulously kept, fully finished, beautifully upgraded, 2 +1 bedrooms, 3 full baths bungalow, w/over 2300 SF of living space. Hypoallergenic no carpet, pet & non smoking home. Kitchen w/eat in island & upgrades including hardwood cabinets, quartz counter tops & SS appliances. Cozy, stone front gas fireplace. Main floor laundry. Spa master ensuite w/soaker tub, stand alone shower, dual vanities & walk in closet. Open concept, fully developed basement w/ guest bedroom, full bathroom & ample storage space. Basement roughed in for wet bar. Other upgrades include central A/C, heated garage w/ 220V wiring, 3 solar tubes, designer blinds, new lighting & retractable sun awning w/wind sensor. Amenities building (The Club) w/ Lounge area & games room on upper level, Events room on lower level, and exercise room. Upper and lower decks, outdoor firepit, walking trails & pickle ball court.

Location

Province AB

Area Heatherglen

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Glass Door, Wall Mount

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings