30 HOPE CM, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0X3
See all 41 photos
30 HOPE CM, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0X3
30 HOPE CM, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0X3
30 HOPE CM, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0X3
30 HOPE CM, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0X3
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Amar S Nijjar • Royal Lepage Arteam Realty
$ 488,991
Save
New

30 HOPE CM Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0X3

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,829 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,829 sqft

Price per Sqft $267

MLS® Listing ID E4488562

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2023

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Beautiful and exceptionally clean 2024-built home offering 1,829 sqft with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This modern open-concept home is move-in ready and has an unbeatable price located close to schools, playgrounds, and public transportation. Separate entrance to the basement. A perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in a family-friendly community. *Brand new double car garage under construction it will be ready before possession*

Location

Province AB

Area Harvest Ridge

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0036816205

Message

Go tour this home

30 HOPE CM