1728 53 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1R6
See all 33 photos
1728 53 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1R6
1728 53 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1R6
1728 53 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1R6
1728 53 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1R6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Aqsa Chaudhry • MaxWell Polaris
$ 639,000
Save
Open Sun 12PM-2PM

1728 53 ST SW Edmonton, AB T6X 1R6

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,395 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,395 sqft

Price per Sqft $266

MLS® Listing ID E4488704

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2014

Lot Size 4,198 Sqft

Acres 0.096382506

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Customized and upgraded home in Walker with high end finishes offers 3,000+ sq ft of living space! Too many features to list: 28-pocket lot, upgraded lighting, hardwood flooring, central vac, built-in high end appliances, granite countertops, spice kitchen with walkthrough pantry, Finished 2 bedroom basement with separate kitchen, full bath and its own laundry! This well-maintained property features 9ft ceilings, creating a bright and spacious feel, with seamless flow from the den into family living area. The chef-inspired kitchen is equipped with Brigade gas cooktop, and Dacor built-in oven. Spice kitchen with a commercial-grade gas stove, and another dishwasher. Upstairs, the vaulted bonus room offers flexibility and can easily function as an additional bedroom, 3 spacious bedrooms, Primary with a walk-in closet and ensuite. Upstairs laundry for extra convenience. Finished basement (possible side entry) ideal for extended family, This home is a perfect blend of Luxury, Comfort and Functionality!

Location

Province AB

Area Walker

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher - Energy Star, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Gas, Stove-Electric, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings, Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Washers-Two, Dishwasher-Two