5, 54509 RGE RD 232, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T8L 5E9
See all 75 photos
5, 54509 RGE RD 232, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T8L 5E9
5, 54509 RGE RD 232, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T8L 5E9
5, 54509 RGE RD 232, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T8L 5E9
5, 54509 RGE RD 232, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T8L 5E9
Listed by Yazan Ramahi • RE/MAX Elite

$1,412,000

$1,349,000

4.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

5, 54509 RGE RD 232 Rural Sturgeon County, AB T8L 5E9

5 Beds

5.5 Baths

4,618 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/20/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $1,412,000

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 4,618 sqft

Price per Sqft $305

MLS® Listing ID E4483378

*Sold Date 05/20/26

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 5

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1978

Lot Size 3.000 Acres

Acres 3.0

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Pilon Creek Estate

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Mud Room, Laundry Room, Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Heat Pump, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Creek, Fenced, Landscaped, Stream/Pond, Treed Lot, See Remarks

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 and Half Storey

Others

Tax ID 0014672349

Ownership Private

Read Less

Submit

Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property